LEARN MORE ABOUT OUR DRIVER!

Name: Hudson O'Neal
(Heath Lawson Photography)

Date of Birth: September 5, 2000

Hometown: Martinsville, Indiana

Current Residence: Hope, Indiana

Nickname: "The New Deal"

Family: Tessa (girlfriend), Don (dad), & Anna (step-mom)

Hobbies: Racing, Hunting, & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 2012

Favorite Track: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

Favorite Race: 'Jackson 100' - Brownstown (IN) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Chili Bowl Midget Nationals' - Tulsa (OK) Expo Center

Most Memorable Moment: Winning First Asphalt Pro Truck Race in 2013 at New Smyrna (FL) Speedway

Career Goal: To Race for a Living!

Career Accomplishments:
2020 | 47 Starts, 1 Win, 3 Top Fives, 12 Top Tens
2020
| $12,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park
2019
| 78 Starts, 5 Wins, 21 Top Fives, 43 Top Tens
2019
| $15,000 'Jackson 100' Win at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2019 | $15,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at Smoky Mountain (TN) Speedway
2019 | $10,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at 34 (IA) Raceway
2019 | $10,000 'World 100' Prelim Win at Eldora (OH) Speedway
2019 | $7,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
2019
| Finished Seventh in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
2018
| 60 Starts, 3 Wins, 17 Top Fives, 37 Top Tens in Shortened Season (Shoulder Surgery)
2018 | $20,000 'Clash at the Mag' Win at Magnolia (MS) Motor Speedway
2018 | $12,000 'Ralph Latham Memorial' Win at Florence (KY) Speedway
2018 | $3,000 Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Win at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2017
| Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rookie of the Year
2017 | Finished Ninth in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
2017
| 7 Total Feature Victories in Crate and Super Late Model
2017
| $5,000 'Gateway Dirt Nationals' Prelim Win at The Dome (MO) at America's Center
2017 | $3,000 Iron-Man Championship Series Win at Ponderosa (KY) Speedway
2016
| 16 Total Feature Victories in Crate and Super Late Model
2016 | $3,000 Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Win at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2016 | Qualified 2nd Quickest to his Dad in First 'World 100' at Eldora (OH) Speedway
2013 | Asphalt Pro Truck Win at New Smyrna (FL) Speedway

 

 

:: home / profile / schedule / partners / photos / store / crew / contact ::

Home Profile Schedule Partners Photos Store Crew Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Delph Communications